Wednesday, 24 November 2010

I DONT WORK THERE ANYMORE!

Loads of ppl have been asking me 'whats going on with slam?' and i cant be bothered to keep typing the same story over and over again haha. BASICALLY in a nutshell i got longed off, no explanation, no phone call, no text, not even a FUCKING EMAIL! no nothing! got fed some bullshit excuse and now i look like a mug....cheers!
oh thank you very much for letting me find out from a fucking mate that you gave my job away behind my back....that was real professional!
Sorry to all you lot that think the sun shines out of slams arse but it really doesnt...do what you want but don't continue to be exploited by some fake fucking skate store!

Not really bothered if they read this or not seeing as i'm no longer gonna be going in there, spending my fucking money, and it would be nice for a lot of you to do the same! :)

find a skate store that gives a fuck........and that goes for OUTSIDE YOUR FRIEND CIRCLE TOO!
mad hipsters have made slam feel soooo fucking welcome but please believe that's by default. anyway im not trying to tell you to do shit just open your eyes...and dont let something like this happen to a mate of yours....knew there was a reason no one liked them back in the day.

errrr P.S FUCK SHAM CITY SKATES

I'm out!

4 comments:

Kelly said...

WTF. Awwwww man!

CORAL said...

YES LEON! I've never felt comfortable in that store from day dot. At first I thought it was because I was a girl, but judging by my conversations with others...obvs not. Everyone needs to know this shit. We need skate stores in the UK and people in the skate industry that want to help, inspire and encourage people to skate! Not people with their boards stuck up their arses...No-one should be excluded and the hipster culture surrounding skateboarding at the moment is WACK!

CORAL said...

Oh yeah. Love how you put 'dickheads' as a tag....LOOOOOL

Jeba Mind Tricks said...

MAD SUPPORT OVER HERE!
I SECON THAT MOTION
AI
AI.

We spoke about this, you know my personal feelings.
Im gonna get a campaign banner going!